Committees

Committees

PERUVIAN DIRECTING COMMITTEE OF THE CONGRESS

José Salazar Guevara (President)

 

LOCAL SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Marco Garcia Siabala
Luis Ventura Reyna
Jose Villena Suarez

LOCAL HOSTING COMMITTEE

Jorge Hun Sante
Christian Mori Alvarado
Gilberto Bendezú Armas

ANIMAL WELLNESS  & WELFARE COMMITTEE

Natasha Lee (Chair)
Heather Bacon
Katherine Polak
Susan Hazel
S Abdul Rahman
Cheryl Good

CONGRESS STEERING

Jim Berry (Chair)
Guillermina Manigot
Daphne Westgeest
Gopinathan Gangadharan
Natalie Lloyd
Lisa Mestrinho

CONTINUING EDUCATION COMMITTEE 

Jane Armstrong (Chair)
Lawson Cairns
Daphne Westgeest
Mackarand Chavan
Oscar Umaña
Lowell Ackerman
Olatunji Nasir
Chaiyot Tanrattana
Derick Chibeu

FINANCIAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Laurel Kaddatz  (Chair)
Manfred Hochleitner
Emir Chaher
Frederick Baum
David Miller

GLOBAL DENTAL COMMITTEE

Brook Niemiec (Chair)
Ana Nemec
Gottfried Morgenegg
Kymberley McLeod
Maggie Burley
Serafeim Papadimitriou
Juanjo Krauss
Benedict Ong
Chandika Wickram
Jerzy Gawor (Advisor)
Marge Chandler (Advisor)
Paulo Steagall (Advisor)

GLOBAL NUTRITION COMMITTEE

Marge Chandler (Co-Chair)
Cecilia Villaverde (Co-Chair)
Adriana Lopez Quintana
Lisa Weeth
Ping-Chih (Ben) Teng
Rachel Lumbis
Minna Rinkinen
Martin de Scally
Scott Campbell
Gregg Takashima

GLOBAL PAIN COUNCIL

Duncan Lascelles
Bonnie Wright
Kazu Yamasita
Paulo Steagall
Peter Kronen
Sheilah A. Robertson
Jo Murrell
Beatriz Monteiro

HEREDITARY DISEASE COMMITTEE

Jerold Bell (Chair)
Leslie Lyons
Ake Hedhammar
Claire Wade
Helle Friis Proschowsky
Monique Megans
Cathryn Melleresh

LEADERSHIP AND NOMINATION

Geeta Saini (Chair)
Lawson Cairns
Michael Topper
Claude Beata
Jordi Franch
Edgardo Unson
Makarand Chavan

ONCOLOGY WORKING GROUP 

Martin Soberano (Chair)
Jolle Kirpensteijn
Natalia Ignatenko
Antonio Guliano
Pachi Clemente Vicario
Ann Hohenhaus
Nick Bacon

ONE HEALTH COMMITTEE

Michael R. Lappin (Chair)
Gregg Takashima
Luca Guardabassi
Casey Barton Behravesh
Peter Karczmar
Sarah Cleaveland
William Eward
Chand Khanna
Gregorio Torres
Colin Burrows
Edward Breitschwerdt
Thijs Kuiken
Gaetano Oliva

PROFESSIONAL WELLNESS GROUP 

Nienke Endenburg (Co-Chair)
Derick Chibeu (Co-Chair)
Janet Donlin
Patricia Dowling
Michael Paton
Debbie Stoewen
Vicki Lim
Veerle van Geenhoven
Elli Kalemtzaki

REPRODUCTION CONTROL COMMITTEE 

Stefano Romagnoli (Chair)
Kaywalee Chatdarong
Kurt de Cramer
Natali Krekeler
Michelle Kutzler
Rob McCarthy
Sabine Schäfer-Somi

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Frederic Gaschen (Co-Chair)
Mary Marcondes (Co-Chair)
Ameet Singh
Jane Sykes
Christina Braun
Felisbina Queiroga
Han Hock Siew
Maureen McMichael
Remo Lobetti

THERAPEUTICS GUIDELINES GROUP 

Luca Guardabassi (Co- Chair)
Paulo Steagall (Co- Chair)
Guillermina Manigot
Stephen Page
Melissa Bourgeois
Devon Dublin
J Scott Weese
Ludovic Pelligand
Elzo Kannekens

TRANSLATION COMMITTEE  

Martin Soberano (Chair)
Olga Kurbatova
Ana Reisinho
Lee Sung-Dong
Junya Yasuda
Tanya Malkova
Vivian He
Marisa Gonzalas
Huynh T Thanh Ngoc (Jade)
Andrea Poblete Pérez
Kinga Trela
Faouzi Kechrid
Cécile Guerche
Ying Zhang
Annamaria Sondrio
Sharpay (YI-CHEN) Lo
Joesoef Poerwanto
Chiara Gavagnin

VACCINATION GUIDELINES GROUP 

Richard Squires (Chair)
Cynda Crawford
Mary Marcondes
Nathaniel Whitley